Timetables

Updated Vestry timetables

Ballet timetable

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Monday4 - 4.45pmBalletReception St John’s Church
Monday7.30 – 8.30pmGrade 6 BalletSt John’s Church
Monday4 – 4.45pmBalletYear 1/Year 2St John’s Church
Monday4.45 - 5.30pmGrade 1 BalletYear 3St John’s Church
Monday5.30 – 6.30pmGrade 3 BalletSt John’s Church
Monday6.30 – 7.45pmIntermediate BalletBy invitation onlySt John’s Church
Monday7.45 – 8.45pmGrade 7 BalletSt John’s Church
Monday4 – 4.45pmBalletReception/Year 1Trinity URC
Monday4.45 – 5.30pmBalletYear 1 Trinity URC
Monday5.30 – 6.15pmBalletYear 2Trinity URC
Tuesday4 – 4.45pmBalletReception/Year 1Trinity URC
Tuesday4.45 – 5.30pmBalletYear 1/Year 2 Trinity URC
Tuesday5.30 – 6.15pmGrade 1 BalletYear 2/Year 3Trinity URC
Wednesday4 – 5pmGrade 2 Ballet (New)Trinity URC
Wednesday5 – 6pmGrade 3 BalletTrinity URC
Friday4 – 4.45pmBalletReception/Year 1Trinity URC
Friday4.45 – 5.30pmBalletYear 1Trinity URC
Friday3.30 – 4.15pmBalletReception/Year 1St Patrick’s School
Friday4.15 – 5pmBalletYear 1/Year 2St Patrick’s School
Friday5 – 5.45pmBalletYear 2/Year 3St Patrick’s School
Friday5.45 – 6.30pmGrade 2 Ballet Year 4/Year 5St Patrick’s School
Saturday9 – 9.45amBalletReceptionRushcroft
Saturday9 – 9.45amBalletYear 1 plusRushcroft
Saturday9.45 – 10.30amBalletYear 2Rushcroft
Saturday9.45 – 10.30amGrade 1 BalletYear 3Rushcroft
Saturday10.30 – 11.15amBalletYear 1/Year 2Rushcroft
Saturday10.30 – 11.30amGrade 1 BalletYear 3Rushcroft
Saturday11.30am – 12.15pmBalletYear 2Rushcroft
Saturday11.30am – 12.15pmGrade 2 Ballet (New)Rushcroft
Saturday12.15 – 1.15pmGrade 2 BalletRushcroft
Saturday1.15 – 2.15pmGrade 3 BalletRushcroft
Saturday2.15 – 3.15pmGrade 3 Ballet ExamRushcroft
Saturday2.45 – 3.45pmPre-Senior Ballet/Grade 4Year 8 PlusSt John’s
Saturday3.45 – 4.45pmGrade 6 BalletRushcroft
Saturday4.45 – 5.45pmInter-Foundation BalletBy invitation onlyRushcroft

Creative and Contemporary Dance

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Monday6.30 – 7.30pmContemporary DanceYear 5 – 7St John’s Church
Friday1.45 – 2.30pmCreative DancePre-SchoolPeterhouse
Friday5.30 – 6.15pmCreative DanceYear 2 – 4Trinity URC
Saturday9.30 – 10.45amContemporaryYear 8 plusSt John’s

Toddlers & Tots

DayTimeClassLocation
Monday10.15 – 11amTotsSt John's Church
Monday1.15 – 2pmTotsSt John's Church
Wednesday1.15 – 2pmTotsCentrE17
Wednesday2 – 2.45pmTotsCentrE17
Friday1.15 – 2pmTotsPeterhouse
Friday2 – 2.45pmTotsPeterhouse
Saturday8.45 – 9.15amTots and Parents
Saturday9.15 – 9.45amParents and ToddlersRushcroft

Hip Hop

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Saturday1.30 – 2.15pmHip HopYear 8 plusSt John’s

Flexibility

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Saturday10.45 – 11.45amPre-Senior FlexibilityYear 8 plusSt John’s

Tap & Modern

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Monday4.45 – 5.30pmTiny TappersReceptionSt John’s Church
Monday5.30 – 6.30pmTap and ModernSt John’s Church
Tuesday4.30 – 5.15pmGrade 4 /5 TapSeniorsSt John’s
Tuesday5.15 – 6pmGrade 5 ModernSeniorsSt John’s
Tuesday6 – 7pmGrade 6 / Inter-Found ModernSeniorsSt John’s
Tuesday8 – 9pmSenior Tap – Intermediate/Advanced 1SeniorsSt John’s
Saturday9.45 – 10.30amMini Theatre DanceReception/Year 1Rushcroft
Saturday10.30 to 11.30amTheatre Dance 1Year 1/Year 2Rushcroft
Saturday11.30am to 12.30pmTheatre Dance 2Year 3/Year 4Rushcroft
Saturday12.30 – 1.15pmGrade 4 TapRushcroft
Saturday11.45am – 12.45pmPre-Senior ModernYear 8 plusSt John’s
Saturday1.15 – 2.15pmGrade 3 Theatre DanceYear 5/Year 6Rushcroft
Saturday3.45 – 4.45pmGrade 3 / 4 TapSt John’s
Saturday4.45 – 5.30pmGrade 4 ModernSt John’s

Explore & Create, Drama & Performers

DayTimeClassYear GroupVenue
Saturday9.45 – 10.30amPlay Explore CreateReception/Year 1Rushcroft
Saturday10.30 – 11.15amExplore CreateYear 2 to 4Rushcroft
Saturday11.30am – 12.15pmJunior actorsYear 3 to 5Rushcroft
Saturday12.15 – 1.15pmYoung actorsYear 4 to 6Rushcroft
Saturday1.15 – 2.30pmSenior DramaYear 8 plusSt John’s
Saturday9.30am – 12noonJunior PerformersReception to Year 4Rushcroft
Saturday12.15 – 3.15pmInter PerformersYear 5 to 7Rushcroft
Saturday12.45 – 3.45pmSenior PerformersYear 8 plusSt John’s