Enquiries

Admin: 07933 314 415

Timetables

Vestry timetables 2017/18

Please click here for Monday's timetable

Please click here for Tuesday's timetable

Please click here for Wednesday's timetable

Please click here for Friday's timetable

Please click here for Saturday's timetable

 Ballet timetables

Monday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

     
 Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 10.15 11.00 St John's Church      
 Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 11.15 12.00 St John's church      
 Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 1.15 2.00 St John's church      
Ballet Reception 3.45 4.30 St John's Church      
Ballet Reception/Year 1 4.00 4.45 Trinity United Reform church      
Ballet Year 1 4.45 5.30 Trinity United Reform Church      
Ballet Year 2 5.30 6.15 Trinity United Reform church      
Grade 1 Ballet Year 3 4.45 5.30 St John's Church      
Grade 3 Ballet Year 5 plus 5.30 6.30 St John's church      
Grade 6 Ballet   7.30 8.30 St John's church      
Grade 7 Ballet   6.30 7.30 St John's church      
Intermediate Ballet by invitation only   7.30 8.45 St John's church      

Tuesday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

     
Ballet Rece[tion/Year 1 4.00 4.45 Trinity United Reform church      
Ballet Year 1 4.45 5.30 Trinity United Reform church      
Ballet Year 2 5.30 6.15 Trinity United Reform church      

Wednesday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

     
Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 1.15 2.00 CentrE17      
Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 2.00 2.45 CentrE17      
 Grade 2 Ballet   4.00 5.00 Trinity United Reform church      
Grade 3 Ballet   5.00 6.00 Trinity United Reform church      

Friday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

     
Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 1.15 2.00 Peterhouse      
Creative Ballet Pre-school/Nursery 2.00 2.45 Peterhouse      
Ballet Reception/Year 1 3.30 4.15 St Patricks Catholic Primary School      
Ballet Reception/Year 1 4.00 4.45 Trinity United Reform Church      
Ballet Year 1/2 4.30 5.30 St Patrick's Catholic Primary School      
Ballet Year 2 4.45 5.30 Trinity United Reform Church      
Grade 2 Ballet Year 4 plus 5.30 6.30 St Patrick's Catholic Primary School      
Grade 1 Ballet Year 3 5.30 6.15 Trinity United Reform Church      

Saturday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

     
Parent and Toddlers Nursery age approx 2yrs 8.45 9.15 Rushcroft school      
Tots Creative Ballet Nursery to Reception 9.15 9.45 Rushcroft School      
Creative ballet Reception to Year 1 9.00 9.45 Rushcroft School      
Ballet Year 1 Plus 9,00 9.45 Rushcroft School      
Ballet Year 2 9.45 10.30 Rushcroft School      
Garde 1 Ballet Year 3 9.45 10.30 Rushcroft School      
Ballet Year 1/2 10.30 11.15 Rushcroft School      
Grade 1 Ballet Approx Year 3 Plus 10.30 11.30 Rushcroft School      
Ballet Year 2 11.30 12.15 Rushcroft School      
Grade 2 Ballet   11.30 12.15 Rushcroft School      
Grade 2 Ballet   12.15 1.15 Rushcroft School      
Grade 3 Ballet   1.30 2.30 Rushcroft School      
Grade 3 Ballet   2.30 3.30 Rushcroft School      
Pre-Senior Ballet Year 7 onwards 2.30 3,30 St John's Church      
Inter Foundation Ballet by invertation only Year 7 onwards 3.45 4.45 St John's Church      

Classical Academy timetable  Sunday

 

 

Start

Finish

Venue

Dates 2017: 15th October, 19th November, 10th December        
Junior (Level 1 & Grade 1)     9.30 11.00 Peterhouse Centre
Intermediates (level 2 & 3)   11.00 12.45 Peterhouse Centre
Seniors  (Grade 4 plus)   12.45 3.30 Peterhouse Centre
2018 dates: 21st January, 4th February, 18th March, 29th April, 20th May,3rd June,19th June**Sharing week        

Tap Modern & Pop Jazz Theatre Dance timetable

Monday

Year Group Start Finish Venue
Tiny Tappers Reception 4.30 5.15 St John's Church
Group 1 tap/modern Year 4 plus 5.15 6.15 St John's Church
Grade 2 tap/modern Year 6 plus 6.30 7.30 St John's Church
THURSDAY        
Pop Jazz Years 3 plus 4.30 5.15 St Anne Line RC Church  South Woodford
Pop Jazz Year 6 plus 5.30 6.15 St Anne Line RC Church South Woodford

Saturday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

Mini Theatre Dance Year Recption/Year 1 9.45 10.30 Rushcroft School
Junior Theatre Dance Year 1/2 10.30 11.30 Rushcroft School
Junior Theatre Dance Year 3/4 11.30 12.30 Rushcroft School
Grade 4 Tap   12.30 1.15 Rushcroft School
Grade 2 Theatre Dance Year 5/6 1.15 2.15 Rushcroft School
Pre Senior Flexibilty  Year 8 plus 11.00 12.00 St John's Church
Pre Senior Modern Year 8 Plus 12.00 1.00 St John's Church
Pre Senior Tap Year 8 plus 1.30 2.30 St John's Church
Senior Modern Year 10 Plus 3.45 4,45 St John's Church
Senior Tap Year 10 Plus 4.45 5.45 St John's church

Performers' timetable

Saturday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

Junior Performers Reception to Year 4 9.30 12.00 Rushcroft School
Intermediate Performers  Year 5 to 7 12.15 3.15 Rushcroft School
Senior Performers Year 8 plus 12.15 3.15 Rushcroft School

Drama timetable

Saturday

Year Group

Start

Finish

Venue

Play Explore Create Drama Reception/Year 1 9.45 10.30 Rushcroft School
Explore Create Drama Year 2/4 10.30 11.15 Rushcroft School
Explore Create Drama Year 3/5 11.30 12.15 Rushcroft School 
 Drama 4 Year 5/6 12.15 1.15 Rushcroft School 
Drama 5 Year 8 plus 1.15 2.15 Rushcroft School 
Drama 6 Year 10 plus 2.15 3.15 Rushcroft School 

Singing timetable Saturday-by arrangement

Courses  Singing; Available places for any age range   Start Finish Venue
Approx ages 11-19   9.00 9.45 Rushcroft School
Approx ages 4-9   9.45 10.30 Rushcroft School
Approx ages 4-9   10.45 11.30 Rushcroft School
Approx ages 11-18   11.30 12.15 Rushcroft School

 Contemporary Dance timetable

Course Day Start Finish Venue  
Senior Contemporary Saturday 9.30 11.00 St John's Church